Archived

This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.

Cleric

Pacific Islands: Guam, Etc Introduction thread

11 posts in this topic

just what the title says.

 

Real Name:

Date of Birth:

Location:

GSC people you've met:

Styles of dance you practice:

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Real Name: Tide

 

Date of Birth: 9/19/56

 

Location: Pice of shit place called Hawaii

 

GSC people you've met: um just probably Paul and that was 3 yrs ago.

 

Styles of dance you practice: Tut,Housing

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Real Name: David

Date of Birth: 05/10/old

Location: WaiPahu, oahu

GSC people you've met: none

Styles of dance you practice: tutting, house steping,

 

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Real Name:Michelle *everyone calls me Shelly*

Date of Birth: *not telling! but I will say I'm 20*

Location: Laie, Oahu, Hawaii

GSC people you've met: too many to list...

Styles of dance you practice: tutting, breakdancing, liquid

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Real Name: Jordan

Date of Birth: March 22nd 1986

Location: Waipahu > Oahu > Hawaii

GSC people you've met: l1quid808, pacman, Mr. Clean, KandiKid808, reolyze, freque

Styles of dance you practice: Glowstringing, 'Jack Sparrow walk' (after a few drinks)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

real name: nathan but you can call me nate or barnzee, everyone calls me barnzee

date of birth: april 23 1986

location: mcbh kaneohe bay hawaii

gsc people you've met: uhh... kraken but i dont think hes active on gsc anymore

styles of dance you practice: popin and lockin allthough i'm still a novice, and glowstringing

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Real Name: Adrian

Date of Birth: August 29, 1985

Location: Waikiki

GSC people you've met: N/A

Styles of dance you practice: Glowsticking Freehand

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

 

Real Name: Ashley

Date of Birth: July 31, 1987

Location: Waipahu

GSC people you've met: adrian^

Styles of dance you practice: freehand, stringing, orbits (novice in all)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Real Name:Rey

 

Date of Birth:3/7/95

 

Location: Guam!

 

GSC people you've met: none yet

 

Styles of dance you practice: tut, choreo hip hop

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Real Name: Damien

Date of Birth:11/29/93

Location:Waimanalo, Oahu

GSC people you've met:None ._.

Styles of dance you practice:Glowstringing, Freehand, Shuffle, House

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites