Search the Community

Showing results for tags 'Red Rocks'.



More search options

  • Search By Tags

    Type tags separated by commas.
  • Search By Author

Content Type


Forums

  • Glowsticking.com Discussions
    • Newbie Central: New People Come Here!
    • Homebase: General Chat
    • No Strings Attached: Freehand Discussion and Tutorials
    • On The Line: Glowstringing Discussion and Tutorials
    • Glowsticking and Light-Related Dance Videos
    • Regional Information
    • The Sandbox!
    • Glowsticking Culture
    • Glowsticks, Lightsticks and LEDs, Oh My!
    • Glowsticking.com Supporters: Membership Required
    • Dance Exchange
    • The Others
    • News and Articles
    • Technical Support
  • Feel the Bass: DJing, Mixing, Producing, Music Discussion and Downloads
    • DJing, Mixing and Producing Music
    • Music Discussion and Downloads
  • General Discussions
    • Cafe Intellect: Serious Thoughts
    • Kandi-Land: Kandi Bracelets and Kandi Tutorials
    • Therapy Central: Love, Life, Questions and Answers
    • MediaArtbox: Member Art, Photos, Media and Videos
    • CultureBox: The Things That Make the World Go Round
    • GS.C Storefront: Purchase or Buy from Other Members!
  • Glowsticking.com International
    • De France? S'engage
    • Habla Espanol?
    • The Rosetta Stone: Miscellaneous Languages
  • Site Administration and Staff

Calendars

  • Community Calendar
  • Western USA
  • Eastern USA
  • Midwest USA
  • Southern USA
  • Canada
  • Asia and Australia
  • Europe

Found 1 result

  1. GLOBAL DANCE FESTIVAL 2014 http://thissongissick.com/2014/global-dance-festival-2014-lineup/ 3-Day Festival Lineup: Friday July 18th: EDM.com stage 11:45 - 1:00 Adventure Club 10:30 - 11:45 Carnage 9:15 - 10:30 Infected Mushroom live 8:15 - 9:15 Bro Safari 7:15 - 8:15 Kygo 6:15 - 7:15 Louis Futon 5:00 - 6:15 Dr. Fresch NRG stage 12:00 - 1:00 Kastle 11:00 - 12:00 Ben Negative 10:00 - 11:00 Norin & Rad 9:00 - 10:00 Brillz 8:00 - 9:00 Gabriel & Dresden 7:00 - 8:00 Dave Aude 6:00 - 7:00 Illenium & The Said Sky 5:00 - 6:00 Decadon GlobalDanceMusic.com Stage 11:00 - 12:00 Mostro 10:00 - 11:00 Fox Trot 9:00 - 10:00 Fallen Shadows (Aquilae vs JLEET) 8:00 - 9:00 Atom_X 7:00 - 8:00 DJ Saycal 6:00 - 7:00 D Groves 5:00 - 6:00 Pillow Frisbee & Teddy Beatz Saturday July 19th: EDM.com stage 12:00 - 1:00 Destroid 11:30 - 12:00 Waka Flocka Flame 10:15 - 11:30 Showtek 9:15 - 10:15 Andy C + Armanni Reign 8:15 - 9:15 Alvin Risk 7:15 - 8:15 Borgeous 6:15 - 7:15 Ecotek 5:00 - 6:15 Just Fine NRG stage 12:00 - 1:00 Bass Physics 11:00 - 12:00 Odesza 10:00 - 11:00 Simon Patterson 9:00 - 10:00 Kdrew 8:00 - 9:00 Stratus 7:00 - 8:00 Turner & Heit 6:00 - 7:00 Vinnie Maniscalco 5:00 - 6:00 Chris Cornell GlobalDanceMusic.com Stage 11:00 - 12:00 TSA 10:00 - 11:00 2Friendz 9:00 - 10:00 Barraza Broz 8:00 - 9:00 Lost Empire 7:00 - 8:00 Tatsu Ogata 6:00 - 7:00 Mazkaraid 5:00 - 6:00 DBT Sunday July 20th: EDM.com stage 10:30 - 12:00 Zedd 9:30 - 10:30 Wolfgang Gartner 8:30 - 9:30 Madeon 7:30 - 8:30 Tchami 6:30 - 7:30 Oliver Heldens 5:00 - 6:30 Dragon & Jontron NRG stage 11:00 - 12:00 ETC! ETC! 10:00 - 11:00 DJ Sliink 9:00 - 10:00 Savant 8:00 - 9:00 David Heartbreak 7:00 - 8:00 James Egbert 6:00 - 7:00 Fury 5:00 - 6:00 Aviva GlobalDanceMusic.com Stage 11:00 - 12:00 Dirty Little Thieves 10:00 - 11:00 Chocolate Drop 9:00 - 10:00 K-Mac 8:00 - 9:00 Treyy G 7:00 - 8:00 Paws 6:00 - 7:00 Blaynebot 5:00 - 6:00 Xenology Information: Doors Open At: 05:00 PM Doors Close At: 01:00 AM Event Location: Red Rocks Ampitheatre 18300 W Alameda Pkwy, Morrison, Colorado Websites: http://www.axs.com/events/249855/global-dance-festival-tickets Roll Call: GOING: Aquilae Colt Sarah Jay Glowspazz DDRM Kevin MAYBE: Le Tigre Sticks101 Not Going: